login

Author Topic: More Matthew J. Elliott, Please  (Read 1949 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Miku Fan

  • Climbed El Capitan
  • *******
  • Posts: 5210
  • Liked: 525
  • Just letting fly with a flat "douchebag"
More Matthew J. Elliott, Please
« on: August 28, 2014, 06:39:40 PM »
I can't write Mike and the bots, uh, Kevin and Bill, so I'm asking here.  Please commission more MJE Riffs!  You can toss in a little Ian Potter to sweeten the deal, if you like, but more Matthew J. Elliott! 
Heck, you could even have him as a co-riffer with the guys!
« Last Edit: March 15, 2015, 05:31:27 PM by Miku Fan »
ミクさんは世界で一番お姫さま!


Offline Sideswipe

  • Compsognathus
  • *****
  • Posts: 10563
  • Liked: 2051
  • Look at me!!
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #1 on: August 28, 2014, 06:59:05 PM »
Heck, you could even have him as a co-riffer with the guys!

NO.

I was bieng threated with death by wolf raping before it was cool!.


Offline Miku Fan

  • Climbed El Capitan
  • *******
  • Posts: 5210
  • Liked: 525
  • Just letting fly with a flat "douchebag"
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #2 on: August 28, 2014, 07:13:37 PM »
Do you mind if he and Ian Potter team up again?
ミクさんは世界で一番お姫さま!


Offline Sideswipe

  • Compsognathus
  • *****
  • Posts: 10563
  • Liked: 2051
  • Look at me!!
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #3 on: August 28, 2014, 07:15:37 PM »
If they must...

I was bieng threated with death by wolf raping before it was cool!.


Offline Miku Fan

  • Climbed El Capitan
  • *******
  • Posts: 5210
  • Liked: 525
  • Just letting fly with a flat "douchebag"
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #4 on: August 28, 2014, 07:21:19 PM »
Narrated by a corpse, damn it!  Oops, wrong thread.  :P
Bring on Matthew J. Elliott!
ミクさんは世界で一番お姫さま!


Offline Edward J Grug III

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 14731
  • Liked: 2104
  • Forum Tokens Collected: 5000
    • Glorious Bounty
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #5 on: March 14, 2015, 02:36:10 PM »
Matthew J Elliott
2 mins · Twitter ·

The latest RiffTrax Presents has now been recorded. Ian Potter brought his A-game, as usual. And Travel Scrabble.
FINE


Offline Miku Fan

  • Climbed El Capitan
  • *******
  • Posts: 5210
  • Liked: 525
  • Just letting fly with a flat "douchebag"
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #6 on: March 14, 2015, 02:47:43 PM »
YES! :highfive:
ミクさんは世界で一番お姫さま!


Offline Edward J Grug III

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 14731
  • Liked: 2104
  • Forum Tokens Collected: 5000
    • Glorious Bounty
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #7 on: March 15, 2015, 04:09:04 AM »
Weird hint to the movie - Matthew says it was made the same year Bill Maher was born (So 1956).
FINE


Offline Darth Geek

  • The Efron
  • ****
  • Posts: 26234
  • Liked: 4952
  • I am boring and destined to die alone!
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #8 on: March 15, 2015, 07:46:50 AM »
Holy shit, The Ten Commandments! Ohpleaseohpleaseohplease!



Offline Edward J Grug III

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 14731
  • Liked: 2104
  • Forum Tokens Collected: 5000
    • Glorious Bounty
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #9 on: March 15, 2015, 01:22:50 PM »
Holy shit, The Ten Commandments! Ohpleaseohpleaseohplease!

As great as that would be, I doubt it's not a VOD.
FINE


Offline Edward J Grug III

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 14731
  • Liked: 2104
  • Forum Tokens Collected: 5000
    • Glorious Bounty
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #10 on: March 15, 2015, 01:37:54 PM »
Here are some likely candidates:

Jungle Hell
Man Beast
The Oklahoma Woman
Curucu, Beast of the Amazon
Keep it Clean (Kind of hope it's this!)
The Flaming Teenage

Also worth noting that a lot of the Rocky Jones edited-into-a-films come from this year, so any not done by MST3K are possible.
FINE


Offline Darth Geek

  • The Efron
  • ****
  • Posts: 26234
  • Liked: 4952
  • I am boring and destined to die alone!
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #11 on: March 15, 2015, 02:07:53 PM »

The Flaming Teenage

I can't beleive this is the entire title. It just feels like it should have another qualifyer word at the end. Or at the very least an 'r' at the end of teenage.



Offline Edward J Grug III

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 14731
  • Liked: 2104
  • Forum Tokens Collected: 5000
    • Glorious Bounty
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #12 on: March 15, 2015, 03:09:08 PM »
I know!

Also known as:

USA (alternative spelling)   The Flaming Teen-Age
USA (working title)   Twice Convicted
FINE


Offline Edward J Grug III

  • Global Moderator
  • *****
  • Posts: 14731
  • Liked: 2104
  • Forum Tokens Collected: 5000
    • Glorious Bounty
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #13 on: March 15, 2015, 03:29:47 PM »
Ian potter confirmed it was NOT one of the films on my list! (I didn't include Rocky Jones)
« Last Edit: March 15, 2015, 03:43:12 PM by Edward J Grug III »
FINE


Offline Darth Geek

  • The Efron
  • ****
  • Posts: 26234
  • Liked: 4952
  • I am boring and destined to die alone!
Re: More Matthew J. Elliot, Please
« Reply #14 on: March 15, 2015, 05:07:46 PM »
Ian potter confirmed it was NOT one of the films on my list! (I didn't include Rocky Jones)
But we do know it's going to be a VOD, right?